Products

2x2 WDM

2x2 WDM

Category:

WDM ( WavelengthDivision Multiplexing ):
Features :                                                     
FBT Technology
Low Insertion
Low PDL
Good Isolation

Specifications :

FBT WDM Specifications

 

 

Type

980/1550nm WDM

1480/1550nm WDM

1310/1550nm WDM

Operating wavelength(nm)

980 and 1550

1480 and 1550

1310 and 1550

Operating bandwidth(nm)

±10/20

±5

±15

Grade

P

A

P

A

P

A

Insertion loss(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.25

≤0.3

≤0.35

≤0.2

≤0.3

Isolation(dB)

≥20

≥18

≥16

≥14

≥17

≥16

PDL(dB)

≤0.15

≤0.2

≤0.15

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

Directivity(dB)

≥55

Operating temperature(℃)

-40~+85

Fiber type

Corning SMF-28e /  Corning HI 1060 flex / OFS BF 05635-02

* Without Connector Loss

Package Information   

 

Configuration

1×2 / 2×2

Fiber type

250um bare  fiber

900um loose   tube

900um/2mm/3mm

loose tube

Dimensions

(Φ×L)(mm)

980/1550 WDM & 1310/1550  WDM

Φ3.0×54

Φ3.0×54

90×20×9.5

1480/1550 WDM

Φ3.0×60

90×20×9.5

Terminations : FC/UPC   FC/APC     SC/APC    SC/UPC     ST/PC     LC/PC     LC/APC

GET A QUOTE